Watch The 2018 World Cup Live Free TV, Live stream, schedule

Watch the 2018 World Cup Livestream, schedule, And Team Score.

In two weeks starts the World Cup in Russia. From June 14 to July 15, the world’s top 32 teams will fight for the title of world champion. Here you will find all info about Watch the 2018 World Cup German group opponents, the provisional World Cup squad in Germany and the schedule. In addition, you will find an overview of when which game is running on Free TV.

Host Russia will face Saudi Arabia in the opening game of the tournament on 14 June. In Moscow, both the opening match and the final of the World Cup will take place.

Football World Cup: Germany’s provisional World Cup squad

National coach Jogi Löw had some surprises as usual. While Mario Götze, 2014 World Champion, and Liverpool regular Emre Can definitely stay home, Jonathan Tah, Sebastian Rudy, and Nils Petersen still hope for a place in the 23er squad of Germany.

position player team back number
goalkeeper Manuel Neuer FC Bayern Munich 1
goalkeeper Marc-André ter Stegen FC Barcelona 12
goalkeeper Bernd Leno Bayer Leverkusen 22
goalkeeper Kevin Trapp PSG 27
defense Jerome Boateng FC Bayern Munich 17
defense Matthias Ginter Borussia Monchengladbach 4
defense Jonas Hector 1. FC Cologne 3
defense Mats Hummels FC Bayern Munich 5
defense Joshua Kimmich FC Bayern Munich 18
defense Marvin Plattenhardt Hertha BSC 2
defense Antonio Rüdiger Chelsea 16
defense Niklas Süle FC Bayern Munich 26
defense Jonathan Tah Bayer Leverkusen 24
midfield Sami Khedira Juventus Turin 6
midfield Julian Draxler PSG 7
midfield Leon Goretzka Schalke 04 14
midfield Toni Kroos real Madrid 8th
midfield Mesut Ozil Arsenal FC 10
midfield Ilkay Gundogan Manchester City 21
midfield Sebastian Rudy FC Bayern Munich 15
attack Timo Werner RB Leipzig 9
attack Julian Brandt Bayer Leverkusen 20
attack Leroy Sane Manchester City 19
attack Mario Gomez VfB Stuttgart 23
attack Thomas Müller FC Bayern Munich 13
attack Marco Reus Borussia Dortmund 11
attack Nils Petersen Sc freiburg 25

Germany’s schedule for the World Cup

date event Days until the first group game
6.2. Test match against Austria 15
7.6. End of the training camp in South Tyrol 10
6.8. Test match against Saudi Arabia 9

Football World Cup: Germany and Brazil the favorites

According to the bookmakers, the DFB team and Brazil are the favorites for the World Cup title.

team Betting quota title win
Brazil 5.0
Germany 5.5
Spain 7.0
France 7.0
Argentina 10.0

* Betting Odds retrieved on 01.06.18 at 18.00.

The groups for the 2018 World Cup at a glance

Group A

team
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Egypt
Uruguay

Group B

team
Portugal
Spain
Morocco
Iran

Group C

team
France
Australia
Peru
Denmark

Group D

team
Argentina
Iceland
Croatia
Nigeria

Group E

team
Brazil
Switzerland
Costa Rica
Serbia

Group F

team
Germany
Mexico
Sweden
South Korea

Group G

team
Belgium
Panama
Tunisia
England

Group H

team
Poland
Senegal
Colombia
Japan

Watch the 2018 World Cup

Watch the 2018 World Cup: TV broadcast and Livestream

In Germany, the games of the World Cup on ARD, ZDF, and pay-TV channel Sky can be seen. In addition, a live stream will be offered for all 64 games of the tournament.

RELATED ARTICLE:

Round:

  • Thursday, June 14, 2018:

Russia – Saudi Arabia in Moscow (5 pm – live on ARD )

  • Friday, June 15, 2018:

Egypt – Uruguay in Yekaterinburg (2 pm)

Morocco – Iran in St. Petersburg (5 pm)

Portugal – Spain in Sochi (8 pm)

  • Saturday, June 16, 2018:

France – Australia in Kazan (12 o’clock)

Argentina – Iceland in Moscow (3 pm)

Peru – Denmark in Saransk (6 pm)

Croatia – Nigeria in Kaliningrad (9 pm)

  • Sunday, June 17, 2018:

Costa Rica – Serbia in Samara (2pm)

Germany – Mexico in Moscow (5 pm – live on ZDF)

Brazil – Switzerland in Rostov (8pm)

  • Monday, June 18, 2018:

Sweden – South Korea in Nizhny Novgorod (2 pm)

Belgium – Panama in Sochi (5 pm)

Tunisia – England in Volgograd (8 pm)

  • Tuesday, June 19, 2018:

Poland – Senegal in Moscow (2 pm)

Colombia – Japan in Saransk (5 pm)

Russia – Egypt in St. Petersburg (8 pm)

  • Wednesday, June 20, 2018:

Portugal – Morocco in Moscow (2 pm)

Uruguay – Saudi Arabia in Rostov (5 pm)

Iran – Spain in Kazan (8 pm)

  • Thursday, June 21, 2018:

France – Peru in Yekaterinburg (2 pm)

Denmark – Australia in Samara (5 pm)

Argentina – Croatia in Nizhny Novgorod (20 o’clock)

  • Friday, June 22, 2018:

Brazil – Costa Rica in St. Petersburg (2pm)

Nigeria – Iceland in Volgograd (5 pm)

Serbia – Switzerland in Kaliningrad (8 pm)

  • Saturday, June 23, 2018:

Belgium – Tunisia in Moscow (2 pm)

Germany – Sweden in Sochi (20 clock – live on the ARD)

South Korea – Mexico in Rostov (20 o’clock)

  • Sunday, June 24, 2018:

England – Panama in Nizhny Novgorod (2 pm)

Japan – Senegal in Yekaterinburg (5 pm)

Poland – Colombia in Kazan (8 pm)

  • Monday, June 25, 2018:

Uruguay – Russia in Samara (4 pm)

Saudi Arabia – Egypt in Volgograd (4 pm)

Spain – Morocco in Kaliningrad (8 pm)

Iran – Portugal in Saransk (8 pm)

  • Tuesday, June 26, 2018:

Denmark – France in Moscow (4 pm)

Australia – Peru in Sochi (16 o’clock)

Iceland – Croatia in Rostov (8 pm)

Nigeria – Argentina in St. Petersburg (8 pm)

  • Wednesday, June 27, 2018:

Mexico – Sweden in Yekaterinburg (4 pm)

South Korea – Germany in Kazan (4 pm – live on ZDF)

Serbia – Brazil in Moscow (8 pm)

Switzerland – Costa Rica in Nizhny Novgorod (8 pm)

  • Thursday, June 28, 2018:

Senegal – Colombia in Samara (4 pm)

Japan – Poland in Volgograd (4 pm)

England – Belgium in Kaliningrad (8 pm)

Panama – Tunisia in Saransk (8 pm)

With a progress of the German team the ARD transfers the eighth and the semifinals. The ZDF would show the quarterfinals.

Second round:

Saturday, June 30, 2018:

Winner Group C – Second Group D (4 pm in Kazan)

Winner Group A – Second Group B (8 pm in Sochi)

Sunday, July 1, 2018:

Winner Group B – Second Group A (4 pm in Moscow)

Winner Group D – Second Group C (8 pm in Nizhny Novgorod)

Monday, July 2, 2018:

Winner Group E – Second Group F (4 pm in Samara)

Winner Group G – Second Group H (20 clock in Rostov)

Tuesday, July 3, 2018:

Winner Group F – Second Group E (4 pm in St. Petersburg)

Winner Group H – Second Group G (8 pm in Moscow)

Quarterfinals:

Friday, July 6, 2018:

Winners Eighth finals 1 – Winners Eighth finals 2 (16 clock in Nizhny Novgorod)

Winners Eighth finals 5 – Winners Eighth finals 6 (20 clock in Kazan)

Saturday, July 7, 2018:

Winners Eighth finals 7 – Winners Eighth finals 8 (16 clock in Samara)

Winners Eighth finals 3 – Winners Eighth finals 4 (8 pm in Sochi)

Semi-finals:

Tuesday, July 10, 2018:

Winners quarterfinal 1 – winner quarterfinals 2 (20 clock in St. Petersburg)

Wednesday, July 11, 2018:

Winners quarterfinals 3 – winners quarterfinal 4 (20 clock in Moscow)

3rd place match:

Saturday, July 14, 2018:

Loser semifinals 1 – loser semifinals 2 (4 pm in St. Petersburg)

Final:

Sunday, July 15, 2018:

Leave a Reply

1 Comment on "Watch The 2018 World Cup Live Free TV, Live stream, schedule"

avatar
100
  Subscribe  
Notify of
trackback
FIFA World Cup 2018 Stadiums In Russia all Venues in Cities

[…] Watch The 2018 World Cup Live Free TV, Live stream, schedule […]

Go-Live-Button
SPORTS LIVE® STREAM™ ONLINE FREE © 2018